Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2055,720
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,65510,350
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,80110,440
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,48210,242
ViennaAustria 9,4615,879
VitebskBelarus 8,5895,337
VassourasBrazil 15,8929,876
VicosaBrazil 15,8909,874
VitoriaBrazil 15,6639,733
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,8949,876
VarnaBulgaria 8,5285,299
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,2508,855
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6287,847
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,8487,984
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,9148,025
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6517,861
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6517,861
ValdiviaChile 15,9949,939
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,9999,942
VallenarChile 17,12910,644
ValparaisoChile 16,71310,386
VanguardiaColombia 19,06411,846
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,25611,966
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,7916,084
VestervigDenmark 9,9536,185
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,41610,822
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,35410,784
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,33610,773
VilsandiEstonia 9,1495,685
VaasaFinland 9,2025,718
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,2106,966
VeravalIndia 4,0292,503
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,6661,657
ValentiaIreland 11,2456,988
VeniceItaly 9,7756,074
VeronaItaly 9,8916,146
VicenzaItaly 9,8386,113
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8096,095
ViterboItaly 9,8196,102
VolterraItaly 9,9096,157
VientianeLaos 1,577980
VarenaLithuania 8,9315,550
VilniusLithuania 8,9015,531
VeracruzMexico 16,70110,378
VlissingenNetherlands 10,3416,426
VaernesNorway 9,7456,055
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,8526,122
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,9515,562
VillarricaParaguay 16,74710,407
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7545,440
VanavaraRussia 6,2893,908
VasileviciRussia 8,5495,313
Velikie LukiRussia 8,5935,340
VerhojanskRussia 7,4544,632
ViljujskRussia 6,8364,248
VitimRussia 6,2423,879
Vize IslandRussia 8,5415,308
VladivostokRussia 5,2093,237
VolgogradRussia 7,4434,625
VologdaRussia 8,1625,072
VoronezRussia 7,9094,915
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,1825,706
VytegraRussia 8,4075,225
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3883,348
ValenciaSpain 10,9046,776
ValladolidSpain 11,2026,961
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,4897,140
VisbySweden 9,3475,808
VanTurkey 7,1534,445
ValleyUk 10,8336,732
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5765,329
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,4208,339
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7126,657
Valentine, NeUsa 14,3048,889
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9008,016
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,4558,983
Vevay, InUsa 15,2109,452
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,7309,775
Victoria, TxUsa 15,7979,817
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,5159,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -