Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,6756,634
LuandaAngola 10,0706,258
LuenaAngola 9,3665,820
La PlataArgentina 16,0399,967
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,64810,967
La RiojaArgentina 16,98110,552
LaboulayeArgentina 16,36610,170
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8269,213
Las LomitasArgentina 17,11410,635
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,7194,175
LavertonAustralia 6,3043,917
LearmonthAustralia 3,1261,943
LongreachAustralia 5,3813,344
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,3813,344
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,0864,403
Low HeadAustralia 6,6584,137
LinzAustria 9,6225,979
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4296,481
LerwickUk 10,4316,482
La PazBolivia 18,31611,382
LavrasBrazil 16,0729,987
LencoisBrazil 16,0049,945
LinharesBrazil 15,6719,738
LondrinaBrazil 16,50710,257
LomBulgaria 8,9125,538
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9608,054
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2088,829
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5057,149
Langara, BcCanada 11,7507,302
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6998,513
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,1388,164
London, OnCanada 14,7919,191
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9327,415
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9248,031
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6457,858
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5687,810
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,05010,595
LanzhouChina 3,5942,233
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,1471,956
Las GaviotasColombia 18,88211,734
LimonCosta Rica 18,33811,395
LarnacaCyprus 7,9124,916
LimassolCyprus 7,9614,947
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5465,310
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9035,532
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,9766,199
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,40510,816
La VegaDominican Republic 17,36910,793
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,42510,828
LuperonDominican Republic 17,30810,755
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,50312,119
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,74512,270
LuxorEgypt 7,8744,893
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,59210,932
Laucala BayFiji 8,5875,336
LappeenrantaFinland 8,8385,492
Le MansFrance 10,6566,622
LilleFrance 10,3926,458
LyonFrance 10,3466,429
LambarnGabon 10,3446,428
LastourvilleGabon 10,0696,257
LibrevilleGabon 10,4266,479
LeipzigGermany 9,7366,050
LindenbergGermany 9,6145,974
LamiaGreece 8,9465,559
LarissaGreece 8,9525,563
LemnosGreece 8,7285,424
LimnosGreece 8,7145,415
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,22510,704
LabeGuinea 12,6897,885
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6146,596
La CeibaHonduras 17,57810,923
La MesaHonduras 17,54910,905
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2932,668
LudhianaIndia 4,1522,580
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8186,101
LatinaItaly 9,7546,061
LatronicoItaly 9,4995,903
LecceItaly 9,3185,791
LodwarKenya 7,4994,660
Luang PrabangLaos 1,7941,115
LiepajaLatvia 9,1785,703
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0945,651
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,1896,332
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1065,659
LabuanMalaysia 1,344835
LuqaMalta 9,6475,995
Le LamentinMartinique 17,33110,770
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,2489,475
LashioMyanmar 2,2091,373
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,5755,329
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,4495,250
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,6285,361
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,5185,293
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,7885,461
LincolnNew Zealand 8,6585,380
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,7755,453
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,7755,453
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,7755,453
LagosNigeria 11,0486,865
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,9456,180
LillehammerNorway 9,7866,081
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3172,683
La VictoriaParaguay 17,12410,641
LimaPeru 19,09911,868
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4821,542
LisbonPortugal 11,6507,240
LeninbadRussia 5,2603,269
LevsiRussia 6,9834,339
LungiSierra Leone 12,8337,974
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6055,969
LanzaroteSpain 12,3677,685
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,9856,826
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0416,239
LuganoSwitzerland 10,0336,235
LatakiaSyria 7,7314,804
LampangThailand 1,6621,033
LoeiThailand 1,529950
Lop BuriThailand 1,257781
LomeTogo 11,2817,010
LeemingUk 10,6126,594
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4296,481
London, EnglandUk 10,6066,591
London-GatwickUk 10,6056,590
LynehamUk 10,7186,660
L’VovUkraine 8,9175,541
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4295,238
LozovajaUkraine 8,0194,983
LubnyUkraine 8,2805,145
LuckUkraine 8,8195,480
LuganskUkraine 7,8024,848
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,5239,025
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,8309,216
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,9059,884
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,8599,855
Lake City, FlUsa 16,20110,067
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,6639,112
Laketown, UtUsa 13,8648,615
Lamar, MoUsa 15,0419,347
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,5259,647
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,6449,100
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9208,650
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7988,574
Laramie, WyUsa 14,2098,829
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,7689,798
Larned, KsUsa 14,8359,219
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6419,098
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,0548,733
Laurel, MdUsa 15,2589,481
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,9049,261
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,7819,185
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,4668,990
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,0779,369
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,9409,284
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,1218,775
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,3239,522
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,5589,668
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,5729,677
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,3769,555
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,1818,191
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6599,109
Lexington, MoUsa 14,9409,284
Lexington, VaUsa 15,3859,560
Libby, MtUsa 13,1058,144
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,6539,106
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,2569,480
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0978,760
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,4389,593
Llano, TxUsa 15,4869,623
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3698,929
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,9928,695
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,9708,681
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,9668,679
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,7049,137
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,5909,688
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,2589,482
Louisville, MsUsa 15,7279,773
Loup City, NeUsa 14,5239,025
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7249,150
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,0929,379
Luling, TxUsa 15,6819,744
Lusk, WyUsa 14,1398,786
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,4369,592
LivingstoneZambia 8,8095,474
LundaziZambia 7,9384,933
LusakaZambia 8,4935,278
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4935,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -