Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0016,836
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0376,859
OranArgentina 17,47910,861
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1111,933
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,8983,044
OstendeBelgium 10,3926,458
ObidosBrazil 17,64410,964
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,5117,153
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,5549,044
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,5559,045
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9049,883
OdenseDenmark 9,8366,112
OtavaloEcuador 19,53912,142
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,9215,543
OuluFinland 9,0565,628
OroomiehIran 6,9844,340
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0426,240
OdienneIvory Coast 12,2067,585
ObihiroJapan 5,8703,648
OfunatoJapan 5,5173,428
OitaJapan 4,4052,737
OkayamaJapan 4,6702,902
OkinoerabuJapan 3,7712,344
OmaezakiJapan 4,9753,092
OmuJapan 5,9663,707
OnahamaJapan 5,3243,308
OsakaJapan 4,7842,973
OshimaJapan 5,0713,151
OtaruJapan 5,7473,571
OwaseJapan 4,7912,977
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6867,262
OujoaMorocco 11,1386,921
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4884,653
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,7835,458
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,4945,278
OphirNew Zealand 8,4955,279
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,8875,523
OtautauNew Zealand 8,4195,231
OcotalNicaragua 17,80311,063
OrlandNorway 9,8086,095
OsloNorway 9,7826,079
OhotskRussia 7,0604,387
OkhotskRussia 7,0604,387
OlekminskRussia 6,4624,016
OlenekRussia 7,2294,492
OmskRussia 6,2953,912
OnegaRussia 8,4375,243
OrenburgRussia 6,9304,306
OymyakonRussia 7,3644,576
OviedoSpain 11,2386,984
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5685,946
Orkney IslandsUk 10,5586,561
OdessaUkraine 8,3645,197
OvrucUkraine 8,6025,345
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,5239,646
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,4919,005
Oakland, MdUsa 15,2529,478
Oakley, IdUsa 13,6908,507
Oconto, WiUsa 14,4929,006
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,5889,065
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,1499,414
Olathe, KsUsa 14,9049,261
Olivia, MnUsa 14,3188,898
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7967,951
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,6409,098
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,6299,091
Oolitic, InUsa 15,1449,410
Orlando, FlUsa 16,40010,191
Orono, MeUsa 14,5369,033
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,5719,054
Oswego, NyUsa 14,7629,173
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,8839,248
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,9049,261
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,2769,493
Owosso, MiUsa 14,7609,172
Ozark, ArUsa 15,3439,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -