Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2146,347
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6746,633
DavisAntarctica 8,2775,144
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9962,483
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5502,206
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,8981,180
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,2363,875
DhakaBangladesh 2,5941,612
D’UccleBelgium 10,3016,401
DiamantinaBrazil 16,0649,982
DiamantinoBrazil 17,49310,870
DouradosBrazil 16,88310,491
DoualaCameroon 10,3646,440
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,7338,534
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5248,404
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3107,650
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6617,247
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,8328,595
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9497,425
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,1448,789
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8598,612
DuianChina 3,6542,270
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3235,794
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,6644,141
DajabonDominican Republic 17,35610,785
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,48510,865
DabaaEgypt 8,3415,183
DakhlaEgypt 8,2465,124
DijonFrance 10,3096,406
DresdenGermany 9,6425,992
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3676,442
DebrecenHungary 9,0685,635
DalatangiIceland 10,8276,728
DaltonganjIndia 3,0491,895
DarbhangaIndia 3,0981,925
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7771,726
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7751,725
DumkaIndia 2,8491,770
DwarkaIndia 4,2162,620
DezfulIran 6,5124,047
DublinIreland 10,9356,795
DecimomannuItaly 10,1056,280
DobbiacoItaly 9,7776,076
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,9307,414
Deir-AllaJordan 7,6834,774
DagorettiKenya 7,4074,603
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8255,484
DedzaMalawi 7,8594,883
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4272,751
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1973,230
DaweiMyanmar 1,272790
De BiltNetherlands 10,2226,352
De KooyNetherlands 10,2346,360
Den HelderNetherlands 10,2366,361
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,8455,497
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,6255,360
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,5375,305
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,5675,324
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,5895,338
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9396,176
DalbandinPakistan 4,9543,078
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5902,853
DirPakistan 4,7542,954
DroshPakistan 4,7852,974
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3191,441
DohaQatar 6,0023,730
DorohoiRomania 8,7175,417
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9034,911
DudinkaRussia 7,4044,601
DzardzanRussia 7,3874,590
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1663,832
DakarSenegal 13,1698,184
DaruSierra Leone 12,5867,821
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5275,299
DamazinSudan 7,6194,735
DongolaSudan 8,0575,007
DamascusSyria 7,6224,737
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,6224,736
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3384,560
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2083,236
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2034,476
DjerbaTunisia 10,0006,214
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,4014,599
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,6976,647
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,7996,711
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1065,037
DonetskUkraine 7,8914,904
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6383,503
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,6889,749
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,3639,547
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,4269,586
Danville, IlUsa 15,0149,330
Darlington, ScUsa 15,7519,788
Davenport, WaUsa 13,0228,092
David City, NeUsa 14,5999,072
Dayton, OhUsa 15,1049,386
Dayton, WaUsa 13,1318,160
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,0269,959
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,9108,644
Decatur, IlUsa 14,9899,315
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,5199,644
Delaware, OhUsa 15,1059,387
Delphine, InUsa 14,9289,277
Denton, MdUsa 15,2579,481
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,3868,940
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,6949,131
Deseret, UtUsa 13,9828,688
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,0868,753
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,8569,232
Dickson, TnUsa 15,4489,599
Dillon, MtUsa 13,5118,396
Dixon, IlUsa 14,7529,167
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,8139,205
Dover, DeUsa 15,2579,481
Dover, TnUsa 15,4409,595
Dublin, TxUsa 15,4489,600
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,6919,129
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,1878,816
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,2019,446
Durham, NhUsa 14,7819,185
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7527,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -