Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8353,005
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8923,040
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,6626,625
General PicoArgentina 16,22210,081
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,25810,103
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,1078,145
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,6564,136
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8262,377
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,1962,607
GrazAustria 9,5315,923
GancaAzerbaijan 6,9864,341
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8754,272
GomelBelarus 8,4785,268
GrodnoBelarus 8,9555,565
GaranhunsBrazil 15,5329,652
GoianiaBrazil 16,68610,369
GoiasBrazil 16,80510,443
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8769,865
GrajauBrazil 16,64710,345
GuairaBrazil 16,70910,383
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8249,833
GuaratingaBrazil 15,7059,760
GarouaCameroon 9,9216,165
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,7718,558
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,1328,161
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6227,843
Golden, BcCanada 12,8057,957
Goose, NfCanada 13,4848,379
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,4638,988
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,4127,713
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,4668,989
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,1428,788
GanzhouChina 2,7591,714
GuangzhouChina 2,4261,508
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,31710,761
GuayaquilEcuador 19,62612,196
GonderEthiopia 7,2894,530
GourdonFrance 10,6386,611
GrenobleFrance 10,2936,396
GeisenheimGermany 10,0606,252
GorlitzGermany 9,5595,940
GibraltarGibraltar 11,4057,087
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,47010,856
GeorgetownGuyana 17,63610,959
GoaIndia 3,4692,156
GuwahatiIndia 2,7741,724
GelaItaly 9,6656,006
GenoaItaly 10,0606,251
GhediItaly 9,9376,175
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4205,854
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6596,002
GrossetoItaly 9,8986,151
GrottaglieItaly 9,3815,829
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0496,245
GuidoniaItaly 9,7666,069
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,0747,503
GifuJapan 4,9223,059
GaoMali 11,2997,021
GuamMariana Islands 4,6882,913
GuadalajaraMexico 16,0429,969
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,17810,053
GuaymasMexico 14,9419,284
GaluutMongolia 4,7812,971
GemertNetherlands 10,1976,336
GisborneNew Zealand 8,9615,569
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,9635,570
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,5705,326
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,7295,424
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,5175,292
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,8595,505
GayaNiger 10,9806,823
GardermoenNorway 9,7606,065
GeiloNorway 9,9146,161
GdanskPoland 9,3175,790
GalatiRomania 8,5555,316
Gor’KijRussia 7,8164,857
GorznyjRussia 7,1354,434
GridinoRussia 8,6605,382
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1833,842
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3308,283
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,5866,578
GijonSpain 11,2146,968
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4835,272
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,5144,669
GoteborgSweden 9,7246,043
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,7316,047
GothenburgSweden 9,7246,043
GunnarnSweden 9,4165,851
GenevaSwitzerland 10,2476,367
GabesTunisia 10,0606,252
GafsaTunisia 10,1726,321
GiresunTurkey 7,6354,744
GoztepeTurkey 8,3965,217
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1353,812
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,1853,843
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,7416,674
GajvoronUkraine 8,4695,263
GeniceskUkraine 8,0535,004
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,7589,792
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,0946,272
Galva, IlUsa 14,8399,221
Galveston, TxUsa 15,8659,859
Geneva, NeUsa 14,5899,066
Genoa, NeUsa 14,5899,066
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,5498,419
Glenville, WvUsa 15,2479,475
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,8019,198
Golconda, NvUsa 13,5808,439
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,6589,730
Goodland, KsUsa 14,5829,061
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5069,014
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9308,656
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,9249,896
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,5819,061
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,2428,850
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,7529,167
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,1178,151
Gravette, ArUsa 15,1839,435
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,3928,322
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,5299,028
Greenfield, InUsa 15,0569,356
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,7589,792
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,5689,674
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,3819,558
Greenville, MsUsa 15,6609,731
Greenville, OhUsa 15,0759,368
Greenville, PaUsa 15,0259,337
Greenville, TxUsa 15,4339,591
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,6769,741
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,7559,790
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,9739,304
Groton, CtUsa 15,0129,328
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,7186,660
GuanareVenezuela 18,39111,429
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,62211,572
GuiriaVenezuela 17,75311,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -