Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1616,314
In SalahAlgeria 10,8696,754
InnsbruckAustria 9,8396,114
IbiriteBrazil 16,0369,965
IguatuBrazil 15,8559,852
IlheusBrazil 15,7079,761
ImperatrizBrazil 16,76410,417
IndaialBrazil 16,11810,016
IpameriBrazil 16,53510,275
IraiBrazil 16,40610,195
IreceBrazil 16,0809,993
ItaberabaBrazil 15,9039,882
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,97711,171
ItaitubaBrazil 17,70711,004
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,0049,945
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7789,804
ItapevaBrazil 16,27610,114
ItirucuBrazil 15,8349,839
ItuacuBrazil 15,9669,922
IvinhemaBrazil 16,80510,443
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9306,792
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,0928,136
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9116,780
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,4747,752
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,7016,650
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,01911,197
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6849,746
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1138,770
ImbertDominican Republic 17,31310,759
IzobambaEcuador 19,58812,172
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9754,956
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,64210,963
IoanninaGreece 9,0895,648
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6657,249
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8376,734
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6242,252
IranshahrIran 5,2063,235
IstranaItaly 9,7936,085
IidaJapan 5,0073,111
IizukaJapan 4,3742,718
IrakoJapan 4,8943,041
IriomotejimaJapan 3,1811,977
IrozakiJapan 5,0233,121
IshigakijimaJapan 3,2031,990
IshinomakiJapan 5,4473,385
IwamizawaJapan 5,7973,603
IzuharaJapan 4,3252,687
IrbidJordan 7,6674,764
IfraneMorocco 11,4607,121
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,4515,252
IlorinNigeria 10,8926,769
InchonNorth Korea 4,4402,759
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,5865,957
IslamabadPakistan 4,5532,829
IquitosPeru 19,62912,197
IloiloPhilippines 2,2651,408
IasiRomania 8,6135,352
IcaRussia 7,3944,595
IlirnejRussia 8,5595,319
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2133,861
IrkutskRussia 5,3923,351
Ivdel’Russia 7,2734,519
IbizaSpain 10,7606,687
IspartaTurkey 8,2305,114
IstanbulTurkey 8,4035,222
IzmirTurkey 8,5335,302
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8755,515
IzmailUkraine 8,4915,276
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4168,958
Independence, KsUsa 15,0639,360
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,6959,131
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,0809,371
Indianola, IaUsa 14,7379,158
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,9758,684
Inverness, FlUsa 16,32710,146
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,6059,076
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,3708,930
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8759,244
IsokaZambia 7,9664,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -