Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,1196,909
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6436,614
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6396,611
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2346,360
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,10210,006
AzulArgentina 15,9619,918
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,6683,522
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5792,845
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,5212,809
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4062,738
AmberleyAustralia 6,3463,944
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,9284,305
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6964,161
AimoresBrazil 15,7679,797
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,7069,760
AltamiraBrazil 17,28610,742
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,84511,089
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,9229,894
ApodiBrazil 15,6919,750
AracajuBrazil 15,5679,673
AracuaiBrazil 15,9599,917
AragarcasBrazil 17,01210,572
AraxaBrazil 16,33310,149
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,5989,693
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6867,883
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,7057,895
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8616,749
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,0008,700
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,3956,459
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,8918,632
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,9988,699
AbecheChad 9,0845,645
AntofagastaChile 17,72511,014
AricaChile 18,25011,341
AltaiChina 5,0973,167
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,49512,114
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,43412,077
AraucaColombia 18,63411,580
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,32710,767
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,33710,773
AzuaDominican Republic 17,45210,845
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2005,096
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9454,937
AswanEgypt 7,8474,876
AsyutEgypt 8,0565,006
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,60710,941
AsmaraEritrea 7,1424,438
AssabEritrea 6,7194,175
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,1344,433
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0926,271
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,1188,152
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,3273,310
AccraGhana 11,4437,111
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6665,385
AthensGreece 8,8315,487
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8265,485
AasiaatGreenland 11,7477,300
AmmassalikGreenland 11,6807,258
AputiteqGreenland 11,3437,049
AkureyriIceland 10,9886,828
AgraIndia 3,7302,318
AhmedabadIndia 3,9252,439
AkolaIndia 3,4002,113
AllahabadIndia 3,3272,067
AmritsarIndia 4,2842,662
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,8951,799
AbadanIran 6,4674,019
ArakIran 6,4534,010
AlbengaItaly 10,1216,289
AlgheroItaly 10,1486,306
AmendolaItaly 9,5215,916
AnconaItaly 9,6936,024
ArezzoItaly 9,8296,108
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8627,371
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7927,327
AbashiriJapan 6,0123,736
AburatsuJapan 4,2692,653
AikawaJapan 5,2063,235
AjiroJapan 5,0703,151
AkitaJapan 5,4483,386
AkuneJapan 4,2172,621
AomoriJapan 5,5683,460
AsahikawaJapan 5,8723,649
AsosanJapan 4,3412,698
AmmanJordan 7,6444,750
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0943,166
AinaziLatvia 8,9945,589
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4424,003
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1913,847
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5944,097
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2213,866
AtarMauritania 12,5657,808
AgalegaMauritius 5,3963,353
AcapulcoMexico 16,61210,323
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8122,991
AltaiMongolia 4,7862,974
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7242,936
AgadirMorocco 11,9497,425
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,2226,352
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,4845,272
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,6315,363
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,7485,436
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,6615,382
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,6125,351
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,6535,377
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,6465,373
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,6405,369
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,6395,368
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,6395,368
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,6395,368
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,6395,368
AltagraciaNicaragua 18,05111,217
AgadezNiger 10,4406,487
AsuncionParaguay 16,87010,483
ArequipaPeru 18,50811,501
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5771,601
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8598,612
AradRomania 9,0815,643
AjanRussia 6,6194,113
AldanRussia 6,3913,972
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2434,501
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,6554,135
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3693,958
AnadyrRussia 8,8915,525
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3555,192
ArmavirRussia 7,5464,689
AstrakhanRussia 7,0984,411
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5715,948
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,4357,106
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,0346,857
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,9316,793
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,1276,914
Abu HamedSudan 7,7624,823
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,6484,752
AqiqSudan 7,2414,500
ArbaatSudan 7,3834,588
AromaSudan 7,4414,624
AtbaraSudan 7,6834,774
Abu KamalSyria 7,2474,503
AleppoSyria 7,6184,734
AranyaprathetThailand 1,104686
AtakpameTogo 11,2827,010
AdanaTurkey 7,8024,848
AfyonTurkey 8,2465,124
AnkaraTurkey 8,0685,013
AntalyaTurkey 8,2005,096
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,9373,689
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,5716,569
AberporthUk 10,8706,755
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,8286,728
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0665,013
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1305,052
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6783,528
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6963,539
ArtigasUruguay 16,37010,172
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,6239,708
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1368,784
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,7407,917
Abilene, TxUsa 15,3219,520
Ada, MnUsa 14,0318,719
Adrian, MiUsa 14,8729,242
Aiken, ScUsa 15,7789,805
Akron, OhUsa 15,0229,335
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,5359,032
Albany, GaUsa 15,9649,920
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8329,217
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,4869,002
Albion, NeUsa 14,4919,005
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6929,130
Aledo, IlUsa 14,8309,216
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,2958,883
Algona, IaUsa 14,5339,031
Alice, TxUsa 15,8149,827
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,0729,366
Alliance, NeUsa 14,2828,875
Alma, MiUsa 14,7489,164
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,5429,036
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,2629,484
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,9579,294
Amherst, MaUsa 14,9109,265
Amite, LaUsa 15,9109,887
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5266,541
Anderson, InUsa 15,0569,356
Anderson, ScUsa 15,6549,728
Angelica, NyUsa 14,9239,273
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,8729,242
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7867,324
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,18610,058
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,54710,282
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,6139,702
Ashland, WiUsa 14,1998,823
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,7907,948
Atchison, KsUsa 14,8439,223
Athens, GaUsa 15,7649,796
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,7769,803
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,2029,447
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3385,181
Auburn, NeUsa 14,7669,176
Augusta, GaUsa 15,8489,848
Augusta, MtUsa 13,4008,327
Aurora, IlUsa 14,8009,197
Austin, TxUsa 15,6219,707
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8133,612
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1403,194
AcariguaVenezuela 18,31311,380
AdenYemen 6,4694,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -