Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1363,191
ChlefAlgeria 10,8186,722
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3486,430
CeresArgentina 16,72010,390
ChamicalArgentina 16,86010,477
ChepesArgentina 16,77210,422
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,2599,482
ConcordiaArgentina 16,38010,178
CórdobaArgentina 16,68310,367
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,67310,361
CorrientesArgentina 16,76210,416
CairnsAustralia 5,2043,234
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,4664,018
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3822,102
CedunaAustralia 5,1293,187
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,7163,552
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,8913,039
Cobar MoAustralia 5,9733,712
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,8303,002
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,5124,047
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,7952,980
ChittagongBangladesh 2,4011,492
CharnocksBarbados 17,33910,775
CotonouBenin 11,1556,932
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7179,766
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,7139,764
CabroboBrazil 15,8449,845
CaceresBrazil 17,52210,888
CaetiteBrazil 16,09910,004
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,4749,616
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,98310,554
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,56110,291
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,0529,975
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9719,924
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6739,739
CaparaoBrazil 15,8049,821
CapinopolisBrazil 16,62510,331
CaratingaBrazil 15,8619,856
CaravelasBrazil 15,6449,722
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,23110,086
CarolinaBrazil 16,74810,407
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,31910,141
CataguasesBrazil 15,8479,848
CatalaoBrazil 16,49310,249
CatanduvaBrazil 16,44410,218
CaxiasBrazil 16,30710,133
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,11110,012
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4279,587
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8929,875
ChapecoBrazil 16,36610,170
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,59610,934
CipoBrazil 15,7239,770
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,93510,524
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0179,953
CordeiroBrazil 15,7879,810
CorrentinaBrazil 16,34010,154
CorumbaBrazil 17,31710,761
CoximBrazil 17,11510,636
CrateusBrazil 16,0099,948
CuiabaBrazil 17,40310,814
CuritibaBrazil 16,21810,078
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9628,055
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6277,225
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4577,741
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,0887,511
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,9447,422
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,7757,939
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0626,874
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2207,594
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0007,457
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,3638,304
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9268,032
Chapais, QcCanada 14,0568,734
Charlo, NbCanada 14,1708,805
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,2938,882
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,2878,878
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4237,720
Chatham, NbCanada 14,2608,861
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,4627,744
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,6058,454
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,5318,408
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,8978,014
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2166,970
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7347,292
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8437,981
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1788,810
Comox, BcCanada 12,4947,764
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,8487,363
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,4377,728
Coronation, AbCanada 12,9998,078
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,9978,077
ChicoChile 15,2319,465
ChillanChile 16,33510,151
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,32710,146
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,30010,751
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,3529,540
Curico-General FreireChile 16,50110,254
ChangchunChina 4,9583,081
ChangduChina 3,1081,932
ChangshaChina 2,9051,805
ChengduChina 2,9941,861
ChongqingChina 2,8811,790
Camilo DazaColombia 18,62911,576
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5935,961
CamagueyCuba 17,21210,696
CasablancaCuba 16,95810,538
ChebCzech Republic 9,7446,055
CopenhagenDenmark 9,7036,030
CabreraDominican Republic 17,30410,753
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,40610,817
CotuiDominican Republic 17,36810,792
CanarEcuador 19,74012,266
CairoEgypt 8,0495,002
CaenFrance 10,6736,632
ChateaurouxFrance 10,5686,567
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,13910,650
CocobeachGabon 10,4016,464
CologneGermany 10,1176,287
ChiosGreece 8,6205,357
CorfuGreece 9,1665,696
ConakryGuinea 12,8627,993
CatacamasHonduras 17,70611,003
CholutecaHonduras 17,79611,059
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,7301,697
CherrapunjiIndia 2,6841,668
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,6841,668
ChahbaharIran 5,1363,191
ClaremorrisIreland 11,0956,895
ClonesIreland 10,9676,815
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,0456,863
CorkIreland 11,1336,918
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,1356,919
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0996,275
CameriItaly 10,0616,252
CampobassoItaly 9,6095,971
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0366,236
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0616,252
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1446,304
Cape MeleItaly 10,1186,288
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5625,942
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5895,959
CerviaItaly 9,7886,082
CiampinoItaly 9,7806,077
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9156,161
Cisa PassItaly 9,9736,198
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8406,115
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7856,081
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5865,957
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4095,847
ChibaJapan 5,1803,219
ChichibuJapan 5,1293,187
ChichijimaJapan 4,8803,033
ChoshiJapan 5,2453,259
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6804,773
ChilekaMalawi 7,8104,853
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9204,922
ChitipaMalawi 7,8914,904
ChihuahuaMexico 15,2429,472
ComitanMexico 17,22210,702
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3943,352
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,0433,134
ChoirMongolia 4,7692,963
CasablancaMorocco 11,6837,260
ChindeMozambique 7,7144,793
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,577980
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,3895,213
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,7695,449
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,5885,336
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,6675,386
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,6655,385
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,6595,381
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,5915,338
CondegaNicaragua 17,83311,082
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,294804
ChejuNorth Korea 4,0952,545
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,5382,820
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,4102,740
ChhorPakistan 4,3092,677
ChitralPakistan 4,8022,984
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,63110,334
ConcepcionParaguay 16,99810,563
CajamarcaPeru 19,59912,179
ChachapoyasPeru 19,72212,255
ChiclayoPeru 19,54212,143
ChimbotePeru 19,39012,049
CuzcoPeru 18,80711,687
CzestochowaPoland 9,2695,760
CoimbraPortugal 11,5407,171
CalafatRomania 8,9395,555
CeahlauRomania 8,7375,429
ClujRomania 8,9135,539
ConstantaRomania 8,4885,274
CraiovaRomania 8,8675,510
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,2215,109
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5294,679
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,1715,078
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1035,657
Cape UelenRussia 9,4865,895
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9293,684
CaraRussia 6,0543,762
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4184,610
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,5175,293
ChitaRussia 5,4443,383
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4543,389
CokurdahRussia 8,0815,022
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2013,853
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7486,057
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,8363,005
CaceresSpain 11,3947,080
CadizSpain 11,4777,132
Ciudad RealSpain 11,2066,964
CordobaSpain 11,3157,032
ColomboSri Lanka 2,6081,621
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,344835
ChanthaburiThailand 989615
Chiang MaiThailand 1,7291,075
Chiang RaiThailand 1,8351,140
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,092679
ChumphonThailand 869540
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6175,355
CorumTurkey 7,9084,914
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5973,478
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3253,309
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,8156,721
CernovcyUkraine 8,7585,442
ChernigovUkraine 8,4375,243
CarrascoUruguay 15,9539,913
ColoniaUruguay 16,0809,992
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,28810,743
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,3029,509
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,2579,481
Camden, ScUsa 15,7919,812
Canton, NyUsa 14,5889,065
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,4318,967
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,6719,738
Caribou, MeUsa 14,3178,897
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,0429,347
Casper, WyUsa 14,0278,717
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7877,946
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,1539,416
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,5859,685
Charles City, IaUsa 14,5649,050
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,9289,898
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,9229,894
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,3029,509
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,6579,729
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,3519,540
Chaska, MnUsa 14,3618,924
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,6109,700
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5789,059
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,6859,126
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,7249,771
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,6009,073
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,2668,865
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,8289,214
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,8049,199
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,3148,274
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,0079,326
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,1818,812
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,1849,436
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,1769,430
Circleville, OhUsa 15,1509,414
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,7039,136
Clark, SdUsa 14,1968,822
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,5579,667
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,3589,544
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7719,179
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,9639,298
Clinton, IaUsa 14,7529,167
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9206,164
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,8579,232
College Park, MdUsa 15,2609,483
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4788,997
Columbia, MoUsa 15,0209,334
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,7959,815
Columbus, GaUsa 15,1399,407
Columbus, InUsa 15,1659,423
Columbus, KsUsa 15,1039,385
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,1079,388
Conception, MoUsa 14,8039,199
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,7459,163
Conway, ArUsa 15,4199,581
Conway, ScUsa 15,8079,823
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,8109,203
Corning, ArUsa 15,3519,539
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,6889,128
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,8629,857
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,5169,642
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8589,233
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,9338,037
Covington, LaUsa 15,9019,881
Covington, TnUsa 15,3839,559
Crete, NeUsa 14,6299,090
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,7438,540
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1013,791
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1013,791
CaracasVenezuela 18,08511,238
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,03711,208
CoroVenezuela 18,15111,279
ChipataZambia 8,0254,987
ChomaZambia 8,6635,383
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1455,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -