Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4173,366
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4536,496
HuamboAngola 9,8276,106
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6292,255
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,8264,241
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,8184,237
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,2413,257
Horta, FaialAzores 13,1968,200
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,1626,936
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,4718,993
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,4458,976
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,7849,187
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,4848,379
Harrow, OnCanada 14,8849,249
Hay River, NtCanada 12,0847,509
Hope, BcCanada 12,7117,899
HaikouChina 1,9581,217
HailarChina 5,2913,288
HamiChina 4,4452,762
HetanChina 4,4032,736
HavanaCuba 16,97710,550
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,37710,798
HigueyDominican Republic 17,37310,796
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,45010,844
HelwanEgypt 8,0525,004
HurguadaEgypt 7,7914,841
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,6576,622
HelsinkiFinland 9,0145,601
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9975,591
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,8657,995
HamburgGermany 9,8816,140
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,8816,140
HannoverGermany 9,9136,160
HelgolandGermany 10,0126,222
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,8606,127
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6805,394
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,9417,420
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0876,890
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7676,691
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,9436,800
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,0961,924
HaifaIsrael 7,7504,816
HaboroJapan 5,8723,649
HachijojimaJapan 5,0023,108
HachinoheJapan 5,5993,479
HagiJapan 4,4792,783
HakodateJapan 5,6353,502
HamadaJapan 4,5612,834
HamamatsuJapan 4,9483,075
HikoneJapan 4,8773,030
HimejiJapan 4,7342,942
HiradoJapan 4,2752,657
HirooJapan 5,8363,627
HiroshimaJapan 4,5502,828
HitaJapan 4,3642,712
HitoyoshiJapan 4,2702,653
HunLibya 9,5395,928
HomboriMali 11,4867,138
HomalinMyanmar 2,5071,558
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,564972
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,6515,376
HighbankNew Zealand 8,5985,343
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,5105,289
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,4615,258
HororataNew Zealand 8,6165,354
HyderabadPakistan 4,4232,749
HuanucoPeru 19,33612,015
HelPoland 9,3045,782
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8283,621
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9774,336
HatangaRussia 7,5834,712
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7864,838
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1417,545
HailSaudi Arabia 7,0134,358
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3245,794
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,4574,012
HaejuSouth Korea 4,4402,759
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8663,024
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,4601,529
HalaibSudan 7,4394,623
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,4974,659
HudeibaSudan 7,6864,776
HaparandaSweden 9,1285,672
HarnosandSweden 9,3935,837
HamaSyria 7,6354,745
HassakahSyria 7,3164,546
Hua HinThailand 1,042647
HakkariTurkey 7,0894,405
Hull, EnglandUk 10,5466,553
HersonUkraine 8,2335,116
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6955,403
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,7419,782
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6809,123
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,2019,446
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1239,398
Hart, MiUsa 14,6239,087
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,9159,268
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4588,985
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,9439,907
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,1858,815
Hays, KsUsa 14,7409,160
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,3418,290
Hebron, NeUsa 14,6879,126
Helena, MtUsa 13,4338,348
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,8129,204
Henderson, NcUsa 15,5909,688
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,6689,736
Hermit, CoUsa 14,4238,962
Hernando, MsUsa 15,5059,635
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,9199,892
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1598,799
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,1439,410
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,0959,380
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,8579,232
Holly, CoUsa 14,6929,130
Homer, AkUsa 10,4926,520
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,9719,303
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,3619,545
Horton, KsUsa 14,8189,208
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,1858,815
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,3579,543
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,6039,075
Houma, LaUsa 16,0179,953
Houston, TexasUsa 15,7749,802
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,2919,502
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,6169,704
Huron, SdUsa 14,2498,855
HanoiVietnam 1,9391,205
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 870540
HarareZimbabwe 8,2545,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -