Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9343,066
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7992,982
JuninArgentina 16,22210,081
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,41710,202
JacobinaBrazil 15,9329,900
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6889,749
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,3629,546
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,33910,153
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,8929,876
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,8918,011
JiuquanChina 4,0292,504
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,27911,359
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,38110,801
JimaniDominican Republic 17,49710,873
JoensuuFinland 8,8025,470
JokioinenFinland 9,0845,645
JyvskylFinland 8,9955,590
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6667,249
JulianehbGreenland 12,3677,685
JagdalpurIndia 2,8611,778
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,179733
JerusalemIsrael 7,7144,794
JuigalpaNicaragua 18,01011,192
JosNigeria 10,4076,467
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,3856,453
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,3716,445
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5742,842
JhelumPakistan 4,4602,772
JiwaniPakistan 5,0163,117
JuliacaPeru 18,52711,513
JakutskRussia 6,8384,249
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2814,524
JenisejskRussia 6,1543,824
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1153,800
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1143,799
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1467,548
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,1734,458
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7644,203
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7065,410
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,4507,115
JubaSudan 7,9384,933
JokkmokkSweden 9,3295,797
JönköpingSweden 9,5965,963
Jonkoping ASweden 9,6015,966
JendoubaTunisia 10,1516,308
JerbaTunisia 9,9996,213
JerseyUk 10,7956,708
JaltaUkraine 8,0615,009
Jackson, MsUsa 15,7629,795
Jackson, TnUsa 15,4589,606
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,16910,048
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,9639,298
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,1059,387
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4387,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -