Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1154,421
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7654,204
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9214,301
YaoundeCameroon 10,1686,318
YokoCameroon 10,0616,252
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,6149,081
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9947,453
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,4268,343
YanjiChina 5,0623,146
YichangChina 3,1111,933
YinchuanChina 3,8682,404
YiningChina 4,9563,080
YariguiesColombia 18,76911,664
YamasaDominican Republic 17,40010,813
YasicaDominican Republic 17,32610,766
YazdIran 5,9763,714
YakushimaJapan 4,1292,566
YamagataJapan 5,3683,336
YamaguchiJapan 4,4642,774
YokkaichiJapan 4,8783,031
YokohamaJapan 5,1363,192
YonagoJapan 4,6862,912
YonagunijimaJapan 3,1281,944
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,9002,424
YeMyanmar 1,403872
YolaNigeria 10,0226,228
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,2712,654
YurimaguasPeru 19,77012,285
YekaterinburgRussia 6,9804,338
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1153,800
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9773,714
Yakima, WaUsa 12,9648,056
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1216,911
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,6368,474
York, PaUsa 15,1479,412
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,9909,315
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,3348,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -