Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6896,021
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,451902
ParanaArgentina 16,46710,233
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,47010,235
PehuajoArgentina 16,13410,026
PergaminoArgentina 16,27010,111
PigeArgentina 15,9799,930
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,63410,337
PosadasArgentina 16,58610,307
PresidenciaArgentina 16,92510,517
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,70810,383
Punta IndioArgentina 15,9719,925
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1942,606
Port HedlandAustralia 3,1701,970
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,0168,088
ParakouBenin 11,0986,897
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5469,661
ParacatuBrazil 16,42810,209
ParanaBrazil 16,68710,369
ParanaguaBrazil 16,15010,036
ParanaibaBrazil 16,72310,392
ParintinsBrazil 17,78611,052
ParnaibaBrazil 16,13010,023
Passo FundoBrazil 16,26610,108
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,33610,151
PaulistanaBrazil 16,0459,970
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7129,764
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9059,884
PeixeBrazil 16,77410,424
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9609,918
PicosBrazil 16,09210,000
PiraiBrazil 15,9039,882
PirenopolisBrazil 16,69210,372
PompeuBrazil 16,16210,043
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,93310,522
Porto De MozBrazil 17,27910,737
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,30910,135
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,48911,489
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,0499,973
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,81310,448
PosseBrazil 16,48810,246
PlevenBulgaria 8,7995,468
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7755,453
Phnom PenhCambodia 882548
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3947,702
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,9237,409
Penticton, BcCanada 12,8087,959
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,4859,001
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,6749,119
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7438,540
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5197,779
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,0518,731
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2897,636
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7008,513
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1278,157
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3277,660
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8937,390
Princeton, BcCanada 13,4268,343
ParronChile 16,56710,295
Puerto AysenChile 15,3719,551
Puerto MonttChile 15,8129,826
Punta ArenasChile 14,5159,020
PingbianChina 3,2392,013
PeralesColombia 19,08411,859
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,50311,498
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,24511,338
PragueCzech Republic 9,6115,972
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,52710,892
PimentelDominican Republic 17,36010,788
PoloDominican Republic 17,51010,881
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,31110,757
PichilingueEcuador 19,59412,176
PortoviejoEcuador 19,50512,121
PuyoEcuador 19,73112,261
Port-SaidEgypt 7,9854,962
ParisFrance 10,4826,514
PerpignanFrance 10,5616,563
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,7074,168
Port-GentilGabon 10,5086,530
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,55611,531
PotsdamGermany 9,6856,018
PatrasGreece 9,0045,595
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0706,879
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,3377,667
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,22610,704
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,50310,876
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,76611,040
PecsHungary 9,3185,790
PambanIndia 2,7201,690
PuneIndia 3,5892,230
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 613381
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 800497
PadovaItaly 9,8126,097
Paganella MountainItaly 9,8726,135
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7396,052
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7586,064
PantelleriaItaly 9,8666,131
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9406,177
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0616,252
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7786,076
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6445,993
PiacenzaItaly 9,9856,205
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9446,179
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7866,081
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7546,061
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5155,913
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7926,085
PrizziItaly 9,7326,047
PakseLaos 1,291802
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 368229
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6483,510
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6493,511
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0953,787
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2295,735
PatheinMyanmar 1,7131,065
PutaoMyanmar 2,6901,672
PyiMyanmar 1,8831,170
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3004,536
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,7315,425
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,8075,473
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,8075,473
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,7725,451
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6715,388
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,7525,438
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,89111,118
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6576,623
PohangNorth Korea 4,4772,782
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,5342,817
PadidanPakistan 4,5242,811
PanjgurPakistan 4,8873,037
ParachinarPakistan 4,7892,976
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8673,025
PeshawarPakistan 4,6872,913
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0923,164
PilarParaguay 16,78210,429
PiscoPeru 18,90711,749
PiuraPeru 19,56412,157
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,72911,639
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8371,141
PoznanPoland 9,4295,859
PrzemyslPoland 9,0015,593
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,4647,124
PortalegrePortugal 11,4897,139
Porto Portugal 11,5257,162
PavelecRussia 7,9864,963
PecoraRussia 7,7234,799
PermRussia 7,2684,517
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4324,618
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5465,310
PjatigorskRussia 7,3694,579
PoronajskRussia 6,2973,913
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8014,847
Providenja BayRussia 9,3185,791
PskovRussia 8,7615,444
PodorSenegal 12,8547,988
PopradSlovakia 9,1785,703
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1085,660
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7025,408
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6326,607
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6281,633
Port SudanSudan 7,3554,570
ParamariboSuriname 17,38710,804
PiteňSweden 9,2435,744
PalmyraSyria 7,4844,651
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9547,428
PhetchabunThailand 1,425885
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,482921
PhraeThailand 1,6291,013
PhuketThailand 701436
Phuket (airport)Thailand 727452
Prachin BuriThailand 1,160721
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 971603
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,67410,983
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8956,771
PoltavaUkraine 8,1635,073
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,16210,043
PradoUruguay 15,9619,918
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,8829,869
Palestine, IlUsa 15,1219,396
Pana, IlUsa 15,0529,354
Paoli, InUsa 15,1659,423
Paris, IlUsa 15,0149,330
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,1018,763
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,0179,953
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,0808,750
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,2319,465
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,0819,372
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,7669,176
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,1278,157
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,0489,972
Peoria, IlUsa 14,9019,260
Perry, OkUsa 15,1179,394
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1579,419
Philo, OhUsa 15,1189,394
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,4648,988
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1698,805
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,4979,630
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,1218,775
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,3558,920
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,0779,369
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,0279,338
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8989,257
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,3519,539
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,7008,513
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,1218,775
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,8839,248
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,5979,692
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7207,904
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,8409,843
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,0329,341
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7207,904
Portage, WiUsa 14,5639,050
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7019,135
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9068,020
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,6119,080
Prescott, ArUsa 15,4839,621
Priest River, IdUsa 13,0508,109
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,3689,550
Princeton, InUsa 15,2279,462
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9259,275
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,5379,033
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,54811,526
PetaukeZambia 8,1755,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -