Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0353,129
TiranaAlbania 9,1825,706
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6396,611
TebessaAlgeria 10,2256,354
TimimounAlgeria 11,0486,865
TindoufAlgeria 11,8897,388
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4406,488
TrelewArgentina 15,4879,624
TucumanArgentina 17,17110,671
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2712,654
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2702,653
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6032,861
TibooburraAustralia 5,5423,444
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,4073,360
TshaneBotswana 9,3025,781
TaguatingaBrazil 16,54310,280
TarauacaBrazil 19,19011,925
TauaBrazil 15,9799,930
TefeBrazil 18,67311,604
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,8709,862
TeresinaBrazil 16,24710,096
TiriosBrazil 17,60510,940
TorresBrazil 15,9919,937
TracuateuaBrazil 16,68610,369
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,70910,383
TriunfoBrazil 15,7189,767
TucuruiBrazil 17,01210,571
TuriacuBrazil 16,52210,267
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,7677,312
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9827,446
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4257,100
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2088,208
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,2887,636
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1168,150
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,0908,756
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1778,810
Tofino, BcCanada 12,4847,758
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,7379,158
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,7309,153
Trenton, OnCanada 14,6889,128
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,4948,385
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,1968,821
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,10210,006
TaiyuanChina 3,8812,412
TaoyuanChina 3,0491,895
TengchongChina 2,4261,507
TønderDenmark 9,9416,177
TylstrupDenmark 9,8516,121
TystofteDenmark 9,7816,078
TamayoDominican Republic 17,47410,859
TahrirEgypt 8,1235,048
TantaEgypt 8,0965,031
TallinEstonia 9,0035,594
TartuEstonia 8,8785,517
TampereFinland 9,0795,642
TurkuFinland 9,1475,684
ToulonFrance 10,3106,407
ToulouseFrance 10,6636,626
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,4547,739
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9407,420
TchibanGabon 10,2726,383
TbilisiGeorgia 7,1344,433
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,1566,311
TamaleGhana 11,4807,134
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9115,537
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9425,557
TimehriGuyana 17,66110,975
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,72211,013
TelaHonduras 17,54810,904
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9501,833
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9501,833
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,0991,304
TabrizIran 6,8964,285
TeheranIran 6,3843,967
Tel AvivIsrael 7,7464,813
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3945,837
TarvisioItaly 9,6746,012
TermoliItaly 9,5795,953
TorinoItaly 10,1406,301
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,1446,304
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8136,098
TrevicoItaly 9,5635,942
TrevisoItaly 9,7876,082
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6656,006
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,1446,304
TabouIvory Coast 12,2507,612
TadotsuJapan 4,6302,877
TakadaJapan 5,1433,196
TakamatsuJapan 4,6542,892
TakayamaJapan 5,0093,113
TanegashimaJapan 4,1762,595
TatenoJapan 5,2103,238
TateyamaJapan 5,1233,184
TokushimaJapan 4,6732,904
TokyoJapan 5,1603,206
TomakomaiJapan 5,7423,568
TottoriJapan 4,7512,952
ToyamaJapan 5,0433,134
ToyookaJapan 4,7942,979
TsuJapan 4,8593,020
TsurugaJapan 4,8903,039
TsuyamaJapan 4,7052,924
TurgayKazakhstan 6,3173,926
TripoliLebanon 7,7074,789
TobrukLibya 8,7765,453
TripoliLibya 9,7876,082
TelsiaiLithuania 9,0975,653
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3783,963
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8604,263
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1134,420
ThyoloMalawi 7,7934,843
TawauMalaysia 1,6281,012
TessalitMali 11,1326,918
TimbuktuMali 11,6057,211
TombMali 11,6047,211
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,4477,734
TacubayaMexico 16,45910,228
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,32810,147
TarialanMongolia 5,0923,164
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0213,120
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8583,019
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,5232,811
TangierMorocco 11,4657,125
TarfayaMorocco 12,3447,671
TazaMorocco 11,3377,045
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,0051,246
TaungooMyanmar 1,8361,141
ThandweMyanmar 1,8961,178
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,4204,611
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,6015,345
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,7375,429
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,5005,282
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,8095,474
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,7375,429
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,8015,469
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,7845,459
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,3685,200
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,7405,431
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,6855,397
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,7145,415
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,8465,497
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,6925,401
TemukaNew Zealand 8,5875,336
TimaruNew Zealand 8,5855,335
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,5475,311
TahouaNiger 10,7536,682
TillaberyNiger 11,1686,940
TaejonNorth Korea 4,3862,726
TromsoNorway 9,3935,837
TrondheimNorway 9,7696,071
ThumraitOman 5,5723,462
TacnaPeru 18,27711,358
TarapotoPeru 19,71012,248
TrujilloPeru 19,47312,101
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5411,579
TorunPoland 9,3125,787
TimisoaraRomania 9,0835,644
TambovRussia 7,8194,859
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,6993,542
TaraRussia 6,4293,995
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0924,407
TermezRussia 5,2173,242
TernejRussia 5,6183,491
TobolskRussia 6,7634,203
TomskRussia 6,0823,779
Tot’MaRussia 8,0444,999
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5894,716
TuapseRussia 7,6734,768
TuraRussia 6,7304,182
TurukhanskRussia 6,9994,349
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,0304,369
TortosaSpain 10,7956,708
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,4851,545
TokerSudan 7,2904,530
TartousSyria 7,7084,790
TaipeiTaiwan 3,0681,906
TaboraTanzania 7,8804,897
TakThailand 1,523946
TrangThailand 575358
TabligboTogo 11,2506,991
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5127,775
TunisTunisia 10,0206,227
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4404,002
TireeUk 10,8656,752
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,5856,577
TernopilUkraine 8,7915,463
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,0009,943
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,8799,868
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4846,515
Talladega, AlUsa 15,8119,825
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,12610,021
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,43110,211
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,6029,695
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9039,261
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,7669,176
Temple, TxUsa 15,5669,673
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,9939,938
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,8639,858
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,9819,309
Toledo, IaUsa 14,6679,114
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,9199,271
Tooele, UtUsa 13,9068,641
Topeka, KsUsa 14,8739,242
Towanda, PaUsa 14,9509,290
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,6769,120
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,1849,436
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,6279,089
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,1469,412
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,7489,786
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,1808,812
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3703,337
TumeremoVenezuela 17,91411,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -