Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2918,881
UaupesBrazil 18,85311,715
UbatubaBrazil 15,9689,923
UberabaBrazil 16,41710,202
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,4447,733
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7052,924
UpernavikGreenland 11,3777,070
UummannaqGreenland 11,5387,170
UdineItaly 9,7036,030
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7486,058
UenoJapan 4,8353,005
UnzendakeJapan 4,2752,656
UrakawaJapan 5,7923,599
UshibukaJapan 4,2182,621
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,2233,245
UwajimaJapan 4,4702,778
UkmergeLithuania 8,9325,551
UtenaLithuania 8,8845,521
UlaangomMongolia 5,2233,246
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9203,057
UlgiiMongolia 5,1763,217
UliastaiMongolia 4,9273,062
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1473,198
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,8933,040
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,6872,913
UfaRussia 7,0764,397
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,2925,153
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3583,330
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7424,811
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5443,445
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9234,924
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8214,860
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8254,241
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1905,089
Umm BeninSudan 7,6684,765
UmeňSweden 9,2845,769
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,288800
Udon ThaniThailand 1,512940
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,576979
UrfaTurkey 7,5044,663
UsakTurkey 8,3435,184
Uman’Ukraine 8,4505,251
UzgorodUkraine 9,0275,610
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,1499,413
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,9969,318
Urbana, IlUsa 15,0149,330
Urbana, OhUsa 15,0839,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -