Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8983,044
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9723,090
KhostAfghanistan 4,7642,961
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0623,146
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3568,300
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3042,674
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6185,977
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9834,339
KandiBenin 11,0446,863
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6727,875
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0748,746
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0758,746
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7847,944
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8238,590
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6779,121
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6086,592
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5167,156
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,0948,136
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5089,016
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8102,989
KashiChina 4,8232,997
KunmingChina 2,3621,468
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7956,086
KhargaEgypt 8,0895,026
KosseirEgypt 7,7254,800
KajaaniFinland 8,9355,552
KuopioFinland 8,9045,533
KuusamoFinland 8,9065,534
KarlsruheGermany 10,0416,239
KasselGermany 9,9416,178
KonstanzGermany 9,9976,212
KumasiGhana 11,5897,202
KalamataGreece 8,9745,576
KerkiraGreece 9,1665,696
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8815,519
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,8807,383
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8426,737
KankanGuinea 12,3817,694
KindiaGuinea 12,7727,937
KissidougouGuinea 12,4817,756
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9286,791
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3751,476
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3741,475
KeszthelyHungary 9,3955,838
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,0946,894
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,6301,634
KotaIndia 3,7682,341
KozhikodeIndia 3,1341,947
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,7361,700
KermanIran 5,6713,524
KermanshahIran 6,6934,159
Khoram AbadIran 6,5634,078
KilkennyIreland 11,0316,855
KingstonJamaica 17,60010,937
KagoshimaJapan 4,2062,614
KanazawaJapan 4,9953,104
KaruizawaJapan 5,1143,178
KatsuuraJapan 5,1673,211
KawaguchikoJapan 5,0743,153
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9663,707
KobeJapan 4,7642,960
KochiJapan 4,5652,837
KofuJapan 5,0703,150
KumagayaJapan 5,1613,207
KumamotoJapan 4,3112,679
KumejimaJapan 3,5492,205
KureJapan 4,5442,823
KushiroJapan 5,9523,698
KutchanJapan 5,7113,549
KyotoJapan 4,8222,997
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3783,342
KitaleKenya 7,5824,712
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,4594,014
KufraLibya 8,8135,477
KaunasLithuania 8,9865,584
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1675,697
KybartaiLithuania 9,0505,624
KarongaMalawi 7,8284,864
Kota BharuMalaysia 285177
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,442896
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 199124
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 173108
KayesMali 12,5367,790
KeniebaMali 12,5467,796
KidalMali 11,1206,910
KitaMali 12,3537,676
KoutiaMali 11,9367,417
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1454,440
KisinevMoldova 8,5095,287
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0923,164
KhatgalMongolia 5,1953,228
KhovdMongolia 5,0433,134
KhujirtMongolia 4,7952,979
KhutagMongolia 5,0713,151
KenitraMorocco 11,5667,187
KalewaMyanmar 2,3621,468
KathaMyanmar 2,3841,481
KawthaungMyanmar 857532
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,0301,262
KengtungMyanmar 1,9861,234
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5971,614
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7096,034
KathmanduNepal 3,2642,028
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,1844,464
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,7145,415
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8355,490
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,7915,463
KarioiNew Zealand 8,7755,453
KawerauNew Zealand 8,8385,492
KopuaNew Zealand 8,8545,502
KanoNigeria 10,4286,480
KangnungNorth Korea 4,5912,853
KarasjokNorway 9,1375,678
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0636,253
KristiansandNorway 9,9566,187
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9066,156
KhasabOman 5,5833,469
KarachiPakistan 4,5242,811
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5152,806
KhanpurPakistan 4,4102,740
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7062,925
KororPalau 3,4822,164
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1985,716
KlodzkoPoland 9,4435,868
KoszalinPoland 9,4755,888
KrakowPoland 9,2155,726
KalakanRussia 5,8373,627
KaliningradRussia 9,1935,713
KamenskoeRussia 8,2805,145
KandalaksaRussia 8,8045,471
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4415,245
KazanRussia 7,4924,656
KemRussia 8,6335,364
KerchRussia 7,9124,917
KhabarovskRussia 5,8233,619
KirenskRussia 6,0183,739
KirovRussia 7,6314,742
KljuciRussia 7,7214,798
KolpasevRussia 6,3143,924
KorfRussia 8,1795,082
KostromaRussia 8,0515,003
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,3155,167
KotlasRussia 7,9154,918
KrasnodarRussia 7,6954,782
KrasnojarskRussia 6,6774,149
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1054,415
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8793,653
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8565,504
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2874,528
KurganRussia 6,6624,140
KurskRussia 8,1165,043
KyraRussia 5,1583,205
KigaliRwanda 8,1475,063
KoldaSenegal 12,9448,044
KabalaSierra Leone 12,6387,853
KosiceSlovakia 9,1015,656
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0885,647
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,8563,017
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5611,591
KadugliSudan 8,1285,051
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,9114,916
KassalaSudan 7,4124,606
KhartoumSudan 7,8254,863
KostiSudan 7,8074,851
KalmarSweden 9,4635,880
KaresuandoSweden 9,2395,741
KarlstadSweden 9,6395,990
KristianstadSweden 9,6015,966
KamishliSyria 7,2914,531
KanchanaburiThailand 1,208751
Khlong YaiThailand 890553
Khon KaenThailand 1,410877
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,076669
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,250777
KairouanTunisia 10,0436,241
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,6734,768
KarsTurkey 7,2434,501
KastamonuTurkey 8,0224,985
KayseriTurkey 7,8234,861
KonyaTurkey 8,0605,008
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1083,796
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4653,396
KinlossUk 10,6366,609
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0635,011
KievUkraine 8,4605,257
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9734,954
KirovogradUkraine 8,3035,159
KlepininoUkraine 8,0875,025
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1785,082
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8825,520
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2185,107
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,8159,206
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,1798,189
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,8859,249
Keene, NhUsa 14,7919,191
Kenton, OhUsa 14,9829,310
Kenton, OkUsa 14,7309,153
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,81910,451
Kimball, NeUsa 14,3208,899
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2306,357
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,0729,366
Kinston, NcUsa 15,7019,757
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,1848,193
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,5489,662
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4906,519
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,8026,091
KabompoZambia 8,9245,545
KabweZambia 8,4795,269
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4745,266
KafirondaZambia 8,4905,276
KaomaZambia 8,8755,515
KasamaZambia 8,1305,052
KasempaZambia 8,7465,435
KawambwaZambia 8,3485,187
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3945,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -