Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9833,097
FarahAfghanistan 5,3213,306
FormosaArgentina 16,83410,461
ForrestAustralia 4,6682,901
FrancistownBotswana 8,6885,399
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,0939,379
FloraniaBrazil 15,5819,682
FlorestaBrazil 15,7599,793
FlorianoBrazil 16,26310,106
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,0219,956
FormosaBrazil 16,53910,278
FortalezaBrazil 15,7799,805
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,62810,333
FrancaBrazil 16,33310,149
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1068,145
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,4287,723
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6117,836
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9727,439
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,0628,117
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8087,338
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,2887,636
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2477,611
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,2777,629
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,3968,946
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,4018,949
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4747,752
FayaChad 9,2495,748
FamagustaCyprus 7,8874,901
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,9646,192
FarafraEgypt 8,3545,191
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9816,202
FichtelbergGermany 9,7026,029
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,0106,220
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0435,619
FrederikshbGreenland 12,3437,670
FaranahGuinea 12,5447,795
FalconaraItaly 9,7066,031
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8786,138
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5355,925
FonniItaly 10,0736,260
FrontoneItaly 9,7576,063
FrosinoneItaly 9,7216,041
FukauraJapan 5,5013,418
FukueJapan 4,1762,595
FukuiJapan 4,9293,063
FukuokaJapan 4,3472,701
FukushimaJapan 5,3443,321
FukuyamaJapan 4,6082,863
FushikiJapan 5,0393,131
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1863,222
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7194,175
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8604,263
FunchalMadeira 12,5337,788
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,33410,772
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4317,104
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9196,164
FaroPortugal 11,6057,212
FerganaRussia 5,1473,198
FreetownSierra Leone 12,8337,974
FalunSweden 9,5095,909
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,4846,515
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9814,960
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,5046,527
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7069,139
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,8019,197
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,4308,967
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,0478,729
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5499,041
Farmington, MnUsa 14,3578,921
Farmington, MoUsa 15,1739,429
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1518,794
Fayette, IaUsa 14,5939,068
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,2439,472
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,6969,754
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,21810,078
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,15210,037
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,0268,716
Findlay, OhUsa 14,9829,310
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,3588,922
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,7709,178
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,6009,072
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,3038,888
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,5339,031
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,3988,947
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,58310,305
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,0049,323
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,2959,504
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,9639,298
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,4129,577
Framingham, MaUsa 14,8639,236
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,2929,503
Franklin, LaUsa 15,9249,896
Franklin, PaUsa 15,0259,337
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,3699,550
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6858,504
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,0978,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -