Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3173,304
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1873,223
MilianaAlgeria 10,7366,672
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2326,358
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8206,103
Malarg EArgentina 16,41210,198
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,7729,801
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,7469,785
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,45710,227
MendozaArgentina 16,67610,363
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,67910,365
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,45010,222
Mackay MoAustralia 5,7243,557
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,2485,126
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3072,055
MeekatharraAustralia 3,7602,337
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,2963,912
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,3153,924
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,8673,646
Mount GambierAustralia 6,0263,745
Mount IsaAustralia 4,8002,983
MuharraqBahrain 6,1203,803
MinskBelarus 8,7275,423
MogilevBelarus 8,5695,325
MaunBotswana 9,0905,649
MacapaBrazil 17,12410,641
MacauBrazil 15,5629,671
MaceioBrazil 15,4359,591
MachadoBrazil 16,13710,027
ManausBrazil 18,15311,280
MarabaBrazil 16,94810,531
MaringaBrazil 16,56810,296
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,48710,866
Monte AzulBrazil 16,0849,995
Monte SantoBrazil 15,8179,829
MonteiroBrazil 15,6009,694
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,14610,033
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7569,791
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,0129,950
MamfeCameroon 10,4006,463
MarouaCameroon 9,8196,101
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,9707,438
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4458,977
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,2968,262
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0876,890
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1127,527
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,2078,207
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5687,810
Moncton, NbCanada 14,3418,912
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,1318,781
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5239,025
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5319,029
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3998,326
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,8808,625
Morden, MbCanada 13,7778,561
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,5899,066
MoundouChad 9,6325,986
MatecanaColombia 19,05211,839
MoroniComoros 6,8514,257
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3345,800
MarstalDenmark 9,8366,112
Melville HallDominica 17,27310,734
MichesDominican Republic 17,34610,779
MocaDominican Republic 17,35010,781
MoncionDominican Republic 17,36310,789
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,32410,766
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,39010,806
MilagroEcuador 19,65212,212
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4605,257
MinyaEgypt 8,0935,029
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4736,508
MassawaEritrea 7,0874,404
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,6996,648
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2735,762
MarseilleFrance 10,3616,439
MontpellierFrance 10,4586,499
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,35510,785
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,4158,336
MakokouGabon 10,0426,240
MayumbaGabon 10,3176,411
MitzicGabon 10,1896,331
MkamboGabon 9,9216,165
MoandaGabon 10,0096,220
MouilaGabon 10,2656,379
MagdeburgGermany 9,7876,082
MunichGermany 9,7976,088
MünsterGermany 10,0596,251
MethoniGreece 9,0015,593
MilosGreece 8,7565,441
MitiliniGreece 8,5895,337
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5935,340
MacentaGuinea 12,4317,725
MamouGuinea 12,6827,881
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7725,451
MiskolcHungary 9,1375,678
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2762,036
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,7842,351
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,7052,302
MusulipatnamIndia 2,7781,726
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,4141,500
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,4662,154
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 504313
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,3412,697
MashhadIran 5,7323,562
Malin HeadIreland 10,9336,794
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9526,184
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4245,856
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5445,931
MilanItaly 10,0146,223
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,0556,249
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8926,147
ManIvory Coast 12,2307,600
MaebashiJapan 5,1553,203
MaizuruJapan 4,8232,997
MakurazakiJapan 4,1672,589
MatsueJapan 4,6692,902
MatsumotoJapan 5,0663,148
MatsuyamaJapan 4,5322,816
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,8652,401
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8893,659
MishimaJapan 5,0623,145
MitoJapan 5,2563,266
MiyakejimaJapan 5,0433,134
MiyakoJapan 5,5723,463
MiyakojimaJapan 3,3222,064
MiyakonojoJapan 4,2572,645
MiyazakiJapan 4,2962,669
MombetsuJapan 5,9743,712
MoriokaJapan 5,5203,430
MuroranJapan 5,6843,532
MurotomisakiJapan 4,5882,851
MutsuJapan 5,6293,498
Ma’AnJordan 7,6334,743
MafraqJordan 7,6274,739
MombasaKenya 7,1214,425
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,3612,089
MaseruLesotho 8,8415,494
MonroviaLiberia 12,5567,802
MisratahLibya 9,6115,972
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6184,112
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9224,302
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5854,092
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9584,324
MakhangaMalawi 7,8074,851
MangochiMalawi 7,7564,820
MwmosaMalawi 7,7534,818
MzimbaMalawi 7,8874,901
MzuzuMalawi 7,8374,870
MalaccaMalaysia 200124
MersingMalaysia 163102
MiriMalaysia 1,196743
MaleMaldives 3,2932,046
MenakaMali 11,0646,875
MoptiMali 11,7567,305
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5504,692
MazatlanMexico 15,6199,706
MeridaMexico 16,92810,519
Mexico CityMexico 16,45910,228
MonterreyMexico 15,8749,864
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,28310,118
MaantyMongolia 4,8563,018
MandalgoviMongolia 4,6782,907
MatadMongolia 4,9693,088
MurenMongolia 5,1063,173
MarrakechMorocco 11,7727,315
MeknesMorocco 11,4827,135
MideltMorocco 11,4427,110
MaputoMozambique 8,2765,143
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1944,471
MandalayMyanmar 2,1641,345
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,0571,278
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,088676
MindatMyanmar 2,1981,366
MonywaMyanmar 2,2151,377
MyeikMyanmar 1,088676
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,4791,541
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,2016,339
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,5495,313
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,6635,383
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,6935,402
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,3525,190
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,8545,502
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,6795,393
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,6685,386
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,6205,356
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,6315,364
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,4805,269
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,6745,390
ManaguaNicaragua 17,95111,155
MasatepeNicaragua 17,98511,176
MagariaNiger 10,3796,450
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0456,242
MaradiNiger 10,5716,569
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9366,174
MakurdiNigeria 10,4666,504
MinnaNigeria 10,6686,629
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,1962,608
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,5815,954
MajisOman 5,4863,409
MasirahOman 5,1463,198
Muscat  Oman 5,2963,291
MultanPakistan 4,4462,763
MurreePakistan 4,5552,831
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8353,004
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,34110,776
MoyobambaPeru 19,76512,282
MactanPhilippines 2,4031,493
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2881,422
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,4657,125
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7386,051
MagadanRussia 7,3994,598
MahackalaRussia 6,9904,344
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3645,198
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3655,198
MarkovoRussia 8,5625,320
MinusinskRussia 5,6513,511
MogocaRussia 5,7563,577
MoscowRussia 8,1595,070
MurmanskRussia 8,8345,490
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,1614,450
MatamSenegal 12,7027,893
MogadishuSomalia 6,4283,995
MadridSpain 11,1366,920
Madrid (b)Spain 11,1486,927
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5026,526
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,3167,032
MelillaSpain 11,2186,971
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9716,817
MalakalSudan 7,9184,921
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4245,234
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,1846,328
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,8171,129
Mae SariangThailand 1,7001,057
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,525947
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,427887
MalatyaTurkey 7,5954,720
MersinTurkey 7,8564,882
MuglaTurkey 8,4145,228
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,6856,640
ManstonUk 10,4976,523
MeloUruguay 16,0629,981
MercedesUruguay 16,20610,071
MontevideoUruguay 15,9619,918
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,8949,877
Madison, FlUsa 16,0929,999
Madison, InUsa 15,1849,435
Madison, NeUsa 14,5309,029
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,6489,102
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,8259,213
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,5829,062
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,2479,475
Marengo, IlUsa 14,7779,182
Marion, InUsa 14,9489,289
Marion, NcUsa 15,5589,668
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,3218,899
Marshall, TxUsa 15,5709,675
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,2569,480
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,1946,335
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,1589,419
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,8388,599
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,2049,448
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,5289,649
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,8599,233
Medford, WiUsa 14,4118,955
Mellette, SdUsa 14,1598,799
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,4829,621
Mena, ArUsa 15,3439,534
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,8059,821
Mexia, TxUsa 15,5559,666
Mexico, MoUsa 15,0089,326
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,70810,383
Midland, TxUsa 15,2219,458
Milan, MnUsa 14,2658,864
Milbank, SdUsa 14,2228,837
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,7428,539
Milford, DeUsa 15,2549,479
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,8739,864
Millen, GaUsa 15,9119,887
Millport, OhUsa 15,0179,332
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,8689,239
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,7009,135
Minden, NeUsa 14,5489,040
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,3638,925
Minonk, IlUsa 14,8929,254
Missoula, MtUsa 13,2998,264
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,9949,939
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,7969,195
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,8309,216
Monroe, NcUsa 15,6839,746
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,2658,864
Montgomery AlUsa 15,8769,866
Montrose, CoUsa 14,3658,926
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,1439,410
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,7039,758
Morganton, NcUsa 15,5589,668
Moro, OrUsa 13,0468,107
Morris, MnUsa 14,1648,802
Morrison, IlUsa 14,7739,180
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,4599,607
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,7769,182
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,8219,210
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,6399,097
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6449,100
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,2019,446
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,4969,630
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,7099,140
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,2129,453
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,08311,237
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,32411,387
MaracayVenezuela 18,15611,282
MaturinVenezuela 17,88611,114
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,37011,415
MeridaVenezuela 18,50511,499
MagoyeZambia 8,5945,340
MansaZambia 8,3905,214
MbalaZambia 8,0905,027
MfuweZambia 8,0905,027
MisamfuZambia 8,1165,043
MonguZambia 9,0575,628
MpikaZambia 8,1225,047
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0284,989
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5185,293
MumbwaZambia 8,6245,359
MwinilungaZambia 8,8775,516
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3225,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -