Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0193,119
BustAfghanistan 5,0963,167
BatnaAlgeria 10,3826,452
BecharAlgeria 11,2416,985
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4796,512
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,2636,999
BiskraAlgeria 10,4486,492
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4466,491
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3358,287
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1958,200
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1938,198
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1328,161
ByrdAntarctica 11,2396,984
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,8579,854
BarilocheArgentina 15,8229,832
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,10410,007
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,8963,664
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,3723,960
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1921,983
BrestBelarus 8,9625,569
BrusselsBelgium 10,3016,401
Belize CityBelize 17,32910,768
BeninBenin 11,1556,932
BohiconBenin 11,1826,948
BermudaBermuda 15,7979,817
BageBrazil 16,14010,030
BambuiBrazil 16,22210,081
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9559,915
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8509,849
BarcelosBrazil 18,44411,461
BarraBrazil 16,22410,082
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,51710,264
BarreirasBrazil 16,39810,190
BelémBrazil 16,85910,477
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,0299,960
BelterraBrazil 17,58810,929
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,36010,166
Bom JesusBrazil 16,0919,999
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,20310,069
BrasiliaBrazil 16,59010,310
BrevesBrazil 17,08510,617
BurgasBulgaria 8,5565,317
BurundiBurundi 8,2505,126
BatouriCameroon 9,8486,119
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,1938,820
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7117,899
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,2797,630
Banff, AbCanada 12,8838,006
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,3968,946
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,4728,372
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,0848,131
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6608,488
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6267,846
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,4959,007
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6448,479
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5088,394
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,0197,469
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2407,606
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,4328,968
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1257,535
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5807,196
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3895,834
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8875,523
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3059,510
BeijingChina 4,2292,628
BarranquillaColombia 18,36911,415
Benito SalasColombia 19,24711,960
BogotáColombia 19,02811,824
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4375,864
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5975,343
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1625,694
BaniDominican Republic 17,46310,852
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,49310,870
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,39010,806
BahariyaEgypt 8,2745,142
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0685,013
BiarritzFrance 10,8966,771
BordeauxFrance 10,7976,709
BrestFrance 10,9746,819
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7297,288
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7297,288
BitamGabon 10,1846,329
BanjulGambia 13,1038,142
BerlinGermany 9,6686,008
BrockenGermany 9,8566,124
BokeGuinea 12,9678,058
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,0308,097
BudapestHungary 9,2635,756
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2495,748
BangaloreIndia 2,9961,862
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,4022,114
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6261,632
BikanerIndia 4,1572,583
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,6211,007
BabolsarIran 6,3163,925
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6073,485
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6114,108
Bandar LengehIran 5,7293,560
BirjandIran 5,5953,477
BushehrIran 6,1853,844
BaghdadIraq 6,9174,299
BasraIraq 6,5164,049
BelmulletIreland 11,1386,921
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,0516,867
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4345,862
BergamoItaly 9,9796,201
BolognaItaly 9,8656,130
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,8476,119
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5115,910
BrindisiItaly 9,3345,800
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7047,273
BouakeIvory Coast 11,9587,431
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5083,423
BeirutLebanon 7,7244,800
BenghaziLibya 9,1205,667
BirzaiLithuania 8,9455,558
BitolaMacedonia 9,0485,623
BlantyreMalawi 7,8104,853
BvumbweMalawi 7,8044,849
BintuluMalaysia 1,092678
BamakoMali 12,2067,585
Bko-SMali 12,2007,581
BougounMali 12,1707,563
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,2927,638
BaitagMongolia 4,8433,009
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1683,211
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0263,123
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8683,025
BayandelgerMongolia 4,7492,951
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7162,930
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9663,086
BulganMongolia 5,0063,111
BhamawMyanmar 2,3671,471
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,5465,311
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,6545,378
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,5605,319
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,7005,406
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,7755,453
BluffieldsNicaragua 18,09811,246
BilmaNiger 9,9046,155
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7656,689
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4265,857
BergenNorway 10,0746,260
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0736,259
BjornoyaNorway 9,4315,860
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,5715,947
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,6726,010
BadinPakistan 4,3422,698
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2882,665
BalakotPakistan 4,5912,853
BarkhanPakistan 4,5632,835
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,56511,536
BascoPhilippines 2,7491,708
BialystokPoland 9,0085,597
BejaPortugal 11,5667,187
BragancaPortugal 11,3547,056
BistritaRomania 8,8465,497
BucharestRomania 8,6955,403
BajkitRussia 6,4624,015
BarabinskRussia 6,1533,824
BarnaulRussia 5,8063,608
BerezovoRussia 7,3584,572
BiserRussia 7,1844,464
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6493,510
BogdarinRussia 5,7113,549
BogucanyRussia 6,0923,786
BomnakRussia 6,1173,801
BorRussia 6,5214,052
BorzjaRussia 5,3323,313
BratskRussia 5,8393,629
BelgradeSerbia 9,1395,679
BoSierra Leone 12,6877,884
BontheSierra Leone 12,7737,937
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4045,844
BerberaSomalia 6,4544,011
BusanSouth Korea 4,3802,722
BadajozSpain 11,4527,117
BarcelonaSpain 10,6556,621
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,0906,892
BabanusaSudan 8,3355,179
BaselSwitzerland 10,1196,288
BernSwitzerland 10,1336,297
BangkokThailand 1,143711
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,163723
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,566973
BizerteTunisia 10,0556,248
BalikesirTurkey 8,4825,271
BursaTurkey 8,3935,215
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6113,487
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,9256,789
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,8916,768
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,8916,768
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,6716,631
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,7276,666
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,6106,593
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8218,588
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,3679,549
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,2379,469
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9636,191
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9646,191
Batesville, MsUsa 15,5919,688
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,9149,889
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5959,069
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,3729,552
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8919,253
Beeville, TxUsa 15,7929,813
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,6979,133
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4418,353
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9086,157
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6809,123
Bettles, AkUsa 10,2776,386
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6326,607
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,6649,112
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,6748,497
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,9009,259
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,7329,776
Bishop, CaUsa 13,7428,539
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,9218,651
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,4399,594
Blackville, ScUsa 15,8589,855
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6667,871
Blakely, GaUsa 16,0509,974
Block Island, RiUsa 15,0449,349
Boerne, TxUsa 15,6109,700
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4398,351
Booneville, MsUsa 15,5669,673
Boonton, NjUsa 15,0409,346
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,8519,228
Bowler, WiUsa 14,4578,983
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,3819,558
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,0399,345
Brenham, TxUsa 15,7029,757
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,0039,323
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,4599,606
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,5029,633
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,7889,189
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,7029,136
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5069,014
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,7989,817
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,0349,964
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,9759,306
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,4268,964
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,2459,474
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,0179,332
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,8169,207
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,8219,832
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,4599,607
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,8509,228
Burlington, VtUsa 14,6389,096
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2668,243
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2863,285
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,96911,166
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,26711,351
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5535,315
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5555,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -