Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9643,085
NeuquenArgentina 16,0089,948
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,13310,025
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7944,843
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,7882,975
Nowra RanAustralia 6,5484,069
NuriootpaAustralia 5,6663,521
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,80810,445
NatitingouBenin 11,2226,974
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,7929,813
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9156,161
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2396,362
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,1688,183
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,5867,821
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,8458,603
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,6558,485
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3447,049
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0708,122
North Bay, OnCanada 14,4338,969
N’DjamenaChad 9,7226,041
NanchangChina 3,0691,907
NanjingChina 3,5342,196
NanningChina 2,1641,345
NicosiaCyprus 7,9464,938
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,7346,049
NaguaDominican Republic 17,33110,769
NeybaDominican Republic 17,47110,857
NegeleEthiopia 7,0544,384
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,4765,267
NandiFiji 8,4765,267
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1525,687
NancyFrance 10,2036,340
NantesFrance 10,8086,716
NiceFrance 10,1996,338
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6796,015
NurembergGermany 9,8406,115
NurnbergGermany 9,8436,117
NaxosGreece 8,6765,391
NanortalikGreenland 12,3967,703
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,3077,647
NordGreenland 10,0546,248
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,1817,569
NzerekoreGuinea 12,3097,649
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,2452,016
New DelhiIndia 3,8942,420
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6425,992
NaganoJapan 5,1103,175
NagasakiJapan 4,2482,639
NagoJapan 3,6562,272
NagoyaJapan 4,9213,058
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,6072,241
NaraJapan 4,8082,988
NazeJapan 3,8992,423
NemuroJapan 6,0543,762
NiigataJapan 5,2553,265
NikkoJapan 5,2083,237
NobeokaJapan 4,3602,709
NairobiKenya 7,4084,603
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7986,710
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9873,099
NidaLithuania 9,1695,698
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3503,946
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5474,068
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8094,852
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8344,868
NaraMali 12,0837,508
NioroMali 12,3007,643
NemaMauritania 12,0547,491
NouakchottMauritania 12,9228,030
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,4504,629
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,8925,526
NelsonNew Zealand 8,6405,369
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,6525,377
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,8475,497
NandaimeNicaragua 18,00611,189
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9156,161
NiameyNiger 11,1006,898
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4425,867
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1435,681
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6225,979
NawabshahPakistan 4,4722,779
NokkundiPakistan 5,0953,166
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,53910,899
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2851,420
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0394,995
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5013,419
NikolaevRussia 8,2885,150
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4664,018
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9674,951
NizneangarskRussia 5,8113,611
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6953,539
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3874,591
NovgorodRussia 8,6105,350
NovosibirskRussia 5,9843,719
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,5101,560
No. 6Sudan 7,8504,878
NyalaSudan 8,6525,377
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,526948
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,364848
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 641399
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,6871,049
NarathiwatThailand 332206
NigdeTurkey 7,8754,894
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3103,921
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1175,044
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,9379,282
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,9379,282
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,4519,601
Natchez, MsUsa 15,7919,813
Neosho, MoUsa 15,1429,410
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8919,253
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,0879,375
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,0259,337
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,5789,059
New London, WiUsa 14,5279,027
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,0049,945
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,9969,940
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,4308,967
New YorkUsa 15,0279,338
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,0659,362
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,0539,354
Newark, NjUsa 15,0629,359
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4058,952
Newberry, ScUsa 15,7789,805
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,0209,334
Newnan, GaUsa 15,8349,840
Newport, TnUsa 15,5449,659
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,6926,023
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,4919,626
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,5159,020
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,9438,043
North Loup, NeUsa 14,4528,980
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,4628,987
Norton, KsUsa 14,6009,073
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,9749,305
NdolaZambia 8,4385,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -