Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,57710,301
ReconquistaArgentina 16,66510,356
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,50210,255
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6519,104
RivadaviaArgentina 17,30410,753
RosarioArgentina 16,37410,175
RichmondAustralia 6,4924,034
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9443,694
RecifeBrazil 15,3639,546
RemansoBrazil 16,13310,025
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,80911,688
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,8219,832
Rio NegroBrazil 16,21810,078
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,79010,434
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,8818,004
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,7058,516
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4248,342
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4248,342
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2016,960
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7707,936
Roberval, QcCanada 14,1838,814
RuoqiangChina 4,2042,613
Rafael NunezColombia 18,42611,450
RandersDenmark 9,8516,122
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,44210,839
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,31010,757
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6839,746
RumipambaEcuador 19,64812,209
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7204,797
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,7344,806
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9174,920
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,13910,650
RostockGermany 9,7406,053
RhodesGreece 8,4295,238
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8636,750
ReykhólarIceland 11,1626,936
ReykjavíkIceland 11,2326,980
RamsarIran 6,4884,031
RashtIran 6,5914,096
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,9776,822
RadicofaniItaly 9,8396,114
Resia PassItaly 9,9056,155
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7646,067
RivoltoItaly 9,7186,039
Rolle PassItaly 9,8136,098
RomeItaly 9,7866,081
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8086,095
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6866,019
RumoiJapan 5,8383,628
RigaLatvia 9,0045,595
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0365,615
RodriguesMauritius 5,0713,151
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2743,277
RabatMorocco 11,5887,201
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,6361,017
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4465,870
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,6675,386
RangioraNew Zealand 8,6545,378
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,5605,319
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,6205,356
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,8175,479
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,8065,472
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,4875,274
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,7125,413
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,9715,575
RivasNicaragua 18,05111,217
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5022,798
RebolyRussia 8,7755,453
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7184,796
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4634,016
RagaSudan 8,5765,329
RashadSudan 7,9824,960
RenkSudan 7,7934,843
RumbekSudan 8,1415,059
RanongThailand 856532
Roi EtThailand 1,365848
RizeTurkey 7,4654,639
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5953,477
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4235,234
RomnyUkraine 8,2705,139
RovnoUkraine 8,7735,452
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5923,475
RochaUruguay 15,8879,872
Racine, WiUsa 14,7269,151
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,6019,695
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,0778,748
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,0758,746
Reading, PaUsa 15,1099,389
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2878,257
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,6928,508
Redding, CaUsa 13,2618,241
Redlands, CaUsa 14,0668,741
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,5008,389
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,9289,277
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,4249,585
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,4249,585
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,4339,590
Rochester, MnUsa 14,4839,000
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,7999,196
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,4668,990
Rockford, IlUsa 14,7539,168
Rockville, InUsa 15,0369,344
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,6029,074
Rome, GaUsa 15,7269,772
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8598,612
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,0538,111
Roswell, NmUsa 14,9649,299
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,2579,481
Rushville, IlUsa 14,9359,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -