Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7796,698
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3706,444
EsquelArgentina 15,6269,710
EzeizaArgentina 16,0859,995
East SaleAustralia 6,4884,032
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6182,870
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6192,870
EssendonAustralia 6,3053,918
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,8759,865
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,10010,005
EspinosaBrazil 16,09410,001
Earlton, OnCanada 14,3118,893
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8007,954
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,7767,939
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,7817,942
Edson, AbCanada 12,6497,860
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2267,597
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,5047,770
Estevan, SkCanada 13,6048,453
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0107,463
Eureka, NtCanada 10,6876,641
ErlianChina 4,5172,807
El CaranoColombia 18,95911,781
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,5375,927
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,44710,842
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,36910,793
El ArishEgypt 7,8314,866
El TorEgypt 7,8104,853
ErfurtGermany 9,8386,113
EssenGermany 10,1116,283
EsfahanIran 6,2273,870
EilatIsrael 7,7034,786
EsashiJapan 5,5983,479
EldoretKenya 7,5564,695
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9793,094
EssaouiraMorocco 11,9357,416
EeldeNetherlands 10,1126,284
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,8685,511
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,6345,365
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,86111,099
EnuguNigeria 10,5856,577
EncarnacionParaguay 16,58710,307
EvoraPortugal 11,5517,178
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5603,455
EkimcanRussia 6,1183,802
Elat’MaRussia 7,8794,896
ElistaRussia 7,3694,579
ErbogacenRussia 6,4053,980
EssejRussia 7,1934,470
Ed DueimSudan 7,8454,875
El FasherSudan 8,6005,344
El GeneinaSudan 8,9125,538
El ObeidSudan 8,0715,015
El ShowakSudan 7,4724,643
En NahudSudan 8,2665,136
EdirneTurkey 8,6215,357
ErzincanTurkey 7,5084,666
ErzurumTurkey 7,3804,586
EskisehirTurkey 8,2605,133
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2433,879
EntebbeUganda 7,8734,893
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,6776,635
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,6866,640
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,6299,091
Eastman, GaUsa 15,9829,932
Eastport, MeUsa 14,5139,019
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,8508,606
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,9239,273
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,9709,302
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,2609,483
Elko, NvUsa 13,6688,494
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,7839,187
Elmira, NyUsa 14,9069,263
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,8428,602
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5879,064
Erie, PaUsa 14,9039,261
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,8659,238
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9668,057
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,2129,453
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,1138,148
Eureka, SdUsa 14,0258,715
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,9268,653
Evansville, InUsa 15,2339,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -