Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2923,289
ShkoderAlbania 9,2055,720
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3156,410
SaltaArgentina 17,37910,799
San AntonioArgentina 15,7389,780
San LuisArgentina 16,56210,292
San RafaelArgentina 16,48310,242
Santa RosaArgentina 16,15110,037
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,03810,588
SarmientoArgentina 15,3089,513
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,5424,065
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,5404,064
SalzburgAustria 9,7126,035
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9434,315
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7354,185
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8054,229
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,3198,277
SaveBenin 11,1296,916
Santa CruzBolivia 17,86611,102
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2985,778
SalvadorBrazil 15,6899,749
Santa MariaBrazil 16,24610,095
SantaremBrazil 17,55910,911
SantosBrazil 16,0549,976
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,29810,128
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,25110,720
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7339,777
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,0799,991
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,43910,215
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0329,962
Sao LuisBrazil 16,40610,195
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6739,740
São PauloBrazil 16,10410,007
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,29610,127
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,93911,769
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9129,888
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7629,795
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0799,992
SobralBrazil 15,9739,926
SoureBrazil 16,86010,477
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,37110,173
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,9139,888
SurubimBrazil 15,4529,602
SadovoBulgaria 8,7605,444
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8935,526
SofiaBulgaria 8,8925,525
SiemreapCambodia 1,068664
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,4518,980
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,2658,243
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,4498,979
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8777,381
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,9407,419
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,2158,834
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1858,193
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,3748,932
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,4368,349
Scott, SkCanada 13,0848,130
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,9268,654
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,4718,993
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5199,022
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7446,676
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8608,613
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8498,606
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5847,820
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0327,477
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,9358,659
Summerside, PeCanada 14,2878,878
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,3178,275
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3128,272
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,2218,837
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,6307,848
SalCape Verde 13,6798,500
SantiagoChile 16,65110,347
SewellChile 16,58210,304
ShanghaiChina 3,5992,237
ShantouChina 2,6181,627
ShenyangChina 4,6782,907
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 18,11511,257
Simon BolivarColombia 18,33311,392
San JoseCosta Rica 18,28911,365
SibenikCroatia 9,5015,904
SplitCroatia 9,4585,878
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5635,942
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9256,167
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,35210,783
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,41610,822
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,35010,782
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,34810,780
SamanaDominican Republic 17,33210,770
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,43110,832
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,36910,793
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,44010,838
San JuanDominican Republic 17,43110,832
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,39010,806
SanchezDominican Republic 17,34110,776
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,34710,780
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,36110,788
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,43210,832
San GabrielEcuador 19,51412,126
SalloumEgypt 8,6545,378
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6125,352
SohagEgypt 7,9844,961
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7764,832
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,63510,959
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4068,952
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0485,623
StrasbourgFrance 10,1026,277
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,11210,633
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,28610,742
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4884,653
SchleswigGermany 9,9016,153
StuttgartGermany 9,9866,206
SamosGreece 8,5465,311
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7705,450
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7775,454
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,8777,381
SiguiriGuinea 12,3497,674
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,56410,914
SzegedHungary 9,1755,701
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4415,867
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2066,963
SagarIndia 3,4452,141
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4682,776
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2012,611
SemnanIran 6,2043,855
ShahroudIran 6,1153,800
ShirazIran 6,0393,753
ShannonIreland 11,1306,917
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,1526,309
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5015,904
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3015,780
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9736,197
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1246,291
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4685,883
SigonellaItaly 9,6025,967
SassandraIvory Coast 12,1027,520
SagaJapan 4,3182,683
SaigoJapan 4,7432,947
SakaiJapan 4,6872,913
SakataJapan 5,3773,342
SapporoJapan 5,7583,578
SaseboJapan 4,2722,655
SendaiJapan 5,4073,360
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,4662,775
ShimonosekiJapan 4,4122,742
ShinjoJapan 5,3993,355
ShionomisakiJapan 4,7172,931
ShirakawaJapan 5,2853,284
ShizuokaJapan 5,0143,115
SumotoJapan 4,7162,931
SuttsuJapan 5,6693,523
SuwaJapan 5,0623,146
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,69210,373
SavannakhetLaos 1,428888
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0305,612
SiluteLithuania 9,1425,681
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0295,611
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1823,842
SalimaMalawi 7,8154,856
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,6621,033
SibuMalaysia 970603
SanMali 11,8537,366
SegouMali 11,9937,452
SikassoMali 11,9757,441
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2933,289
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,01410,573
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6342,879
SainshandMongolia 4,6212,872
SafiMorocco 11,8617,371
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0367,479
SittweMyanmar 2,1351,327
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,6705,387
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0816,264
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,5455,931
SaiqOman 5,3433,320
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5523,450
SurOman 5,1463,198
SialkotPakistan 4,3712,716
SibbiPakistan 4,6942,917
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,72210,391
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,71311,629
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5471,583
SandomierzPoland 9,0845,645
SniezkaPoland 9,5045,906
SuwalkiPoland 9,0335,614
SzczecinPoland 9,5775,951
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,6907,264
Santa MariaPortugal 13,0208,090
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,27710,736
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8773,652
Satu MareRomania 8,9755,577
SibiuRomania 8,8645,508
SulinaRomania 8,4175,230
SadrinskRussia 6,7884,218
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7005,406
SalekhardRussia 7,5264,677
SaratovRussia 7,4694,642
SejmcanRussia 7,6914,780
SelagoncyRussia 7,0004,350
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6844,154
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8933,662
SmolenskRussia 8,4645,260
SociRussia 7,6034,724
SortovalaRussia 8,7235,421
SuntarRussia 6,6004,101
SurgutRussia 6,8574,261
SverdlovskRussia 6,9834,339
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7524,817
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,16410,666
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7266,665
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3823,344
SingaporeSingapore 282175
SliacSlovakia 9,2565,752
SeoulSouth Korea 4,4672,776
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5632,836
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,2817,010
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,9406,798
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,0736,881
SevilleSpain 11,4177,095
SennarSudan 7,7054,788
ShambatSudan 7,8274,864
ShendiSudan 7,7354,806
StenseleSweden 9,4415,867
StockholmSweden 9,3715,823
StorlienSweden 9,6876,019
SundsvallSweden 9,4175,852
SantisSwitzerland 9,9906,208
SongeaTanzania 7,6554,757
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,491926
SongkhlaThailand 476296
Suphan BuriThailand 1,236768
Surat ThaniThailand 745463
SurinThailand 1,234767
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3217,035
SokodeTogo 11,2636,999
SfaxTunisia 9,9996,214
SousseTunisia 9,9946,210
SamsunTurkey 7,8144,856
SiirtTurkey 7,2534,507
SivasTurkey 7,7174,796
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6233,494
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,0586,871
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,7726,694
SarataUkraine 8,4395,244
SarnyUkraine 8,7505,437
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0695,014
SumyUkraine 8,1895,089
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6233,494
SaltoUruguay 16,36510,170
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,4458,355
Safford, AzUsa 14,6359,095
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6359,094
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,43710,214
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,0839,373
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,5899,066
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,4308,967
Salem, InUsa 15,1659,423
Salem, OrUsa 12,9278,033
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,9078,642
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,3699,551
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,6499,724
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,1378,785
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,4378,350
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,27710,736
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,7028,515
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,1498,792
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,8408,601
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,7508,544
Santuck, ScUsa 15,6689,736
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,3748,932
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,9949,939
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7419,160
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,2618,862
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,1659,423
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7867,945
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7997,953
Sedan, KsUsa 15,0429,348
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7087,897
Selma, AlUsa 15,8929,876
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,0219,334
Seymour, InUsa 15,1659,423
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,2929,503
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,8408,600
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,6029,695
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,5139,018
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,3828,937
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,8669,238
Southport, NcUsa 15,8129,826
Sparta, IlUsa 15,1669,424
Spencer, WvUsa 15,2389,469
Spickard, MoUsa 14,8239,211
Spokane, WaUsa 13,0578,114
Spooner, WiUsa 14,3018,887
Springfield, IlUsa 14,9889,314
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,1419,409
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4475,871
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,2698,867
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,0849,373
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,3498,916
Stamford, CtUsa 15,0279,338
State College, PaUsa 15,0579,357
State University, MsUsa 15,7279,773
State University, NmUsa 14,9149,268
Staunton, VaUsa 15,3469,536
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,2208,837
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,9059,262
Stockton, CaUsa 13,5028,390
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,5309,029
Storrs, CtUsa 14,9259,274
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,3439,534
Summerville, ScUsa 15,9079,885
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,0368,101
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,9759,306
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,6679,114
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,8009,197
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4013,356
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,63511,580
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,35211,404
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,04111,211
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2387,605
SocotraYemen 5,5093,423
SenangaZambia 9,0555,627
SerenjeZambia 8,2735,141
SeshekeZambia 8,9635,570
SolweziZambia 8,6715,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -