Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,3243,930
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,9111,188
WilliamtownAustralia 6,5334,060
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,6013,481
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8452,389
WoomeraAustralia 5,2683,274
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4762,160
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,6418,477
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,7499,165
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6087,213
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2837,011
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6029,074
Windsor, OnCanada 14,8569,232
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7298,532
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,3168,275
WillemstadCuraçao 18,03911,210
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9216,786
WajimaJapan 5,0693,150
WakamatsuJapan 5,2873,285
WakayamaJapan 4,7282,938
WakkanaiJapan 5,9443,694
WajirKenya 7,0144,359
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0476,243
WindhoekNamibia 9,7716,072
WaihiNew Zealand 8,7455,435
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,8915,525
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,8715,512
WaimateNew Zealand 8,5875,336
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,8185,480
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,8255,484
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,7965,466
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,8205,481
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,7885,461
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,5005,282
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,8725,513
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,8015,469
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,8385,492
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,9205,543
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,7795,456
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,6495,375
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,7845,458
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,7495,437
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,7655,446
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,7685,449
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,5255,298
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7095,412
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,6925,401
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,6245,359
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,6125,352
WintonNew Zealand 8,4415,245
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,6065,348
WarsawPoland 9,1475,684
WroclawPoland 9,4235,856
WonsanSouth Korea 4,6332,879
Wad MedaniSudan 7,7214,798
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,9814,959
WauSudan 8,3225,172
WaddingtonUk 10,5776,573
Waco, TxUsa 15,5249,647
Wake IslandUsa 7,0894,405
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,6959,132
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,5309,029
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,6799,743
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,1328,160
Walnut, IlUsa 14,7529,167
Warren, OhUsa 15,0179,332
Warren, PaUsa 14,9199,271
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,0399,345
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,2749,492
Washington, IaUsa 14,8019,197
Washington, InUsa 15,1449,410
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,5919,688
Watertown, NyUsa 14,7019,136
Watertown, SdUsa 14,2318,843
Watertown, WiUsa 14,6709,116
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,9209,271
Waverly, OhUsa 15,2159,455
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,0799,992
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,8329,838
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,5469,661
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,3889,562
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,3019,508
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,1289,400
West Chester, PaUsa 15,1469,412
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,60910,321
West Point, GaUsa 15,8349,840
West Point, NyUsa 15,0279,338
White Hall, IlUsa 15,0689,364
Whitestown, InUsa 15,0569,356
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,2409,470
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,9389,283
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,9498,047
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,9979,319
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,4809,620
Williamson, WvUsa 15,3389,531
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,0089,326
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,6758,498
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,1469,412
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,1839,435
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,7839,808
Windsor, IlUsa 15,0959,380
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,2809,495
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,4498,979
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,5358,411
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,1218,775
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,7919,812
Winslow, AzUsa 14,4328,968
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,6809,744
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,2689,488
Wooster, OhUsa 15,0309,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -