Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuantan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuantan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuantan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,3893,349
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8794,275
QubaAzerbaijan 6,8444,253
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,8589,854
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2016,960
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,3678,928
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,3967,703
QuinteroChile 16,71310,386
QingdaoChina 3,9962,483
QiqiharChina 5,2393,255
QuitoEcuador 19,57112,162
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,4275,237
QuettaPakistan 4,8162,993
Quanah, TxUsa 15,1469,412
Quitman, GaUsa 16,0729,988
Quang TriVietnam 1,504934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -